中小学试卷免费下载网 · 试卷资源

语法03 介词暑假衔接训练

初二(八年级)英语综合检测

初二(八年级)英语综合检测

语法03 介词暑假衔接训练》详情

资料介绍

8年级英语上册学习资料

📄 文档预览(前 3 页)

💡 提示:此为 PDF/Word 转换的 HTML 预览,部分格式可能与原文档略有差异
瑾言教育资料库
  • Lesson Three 介词专题
  • 【课前测试】
  • ■单选题
  • 1.The post office is         the police station and the library.
  • A. between B. among C. in
  • 2.The old woman lives         a small village. It is         two hills.
  • A. in, among B. at, among C. at, between D. in, between
  • 3.I can't finish my work         your help.
  • A. with B. without C. in
  • 4.Thank you         me to have dinner.
  • A. for invite B. of invite C. for inviting
  • 5.He would like to walk         the jungle(丛林)on vacation.
  • A. across B. cross C. through
  • 6.It's dangerous to go         the street now.
  • A. across B. cross C. through
  • 7.The young man walked         the forest and came to a big river at last.
  • A. across B. cross C. through
  • 8.-Why are you standing, Alice?
  • -I can't see the blackboard clearly. Two tall boys are sitting         me.
  • A. behind B. in the front of C. in front of
  • 9.If you do things         , usually you can't do them well.
  • A. in a hurry B. from now on C. just now
  • 10.She had to sell the house even though it was         her own wishes.
  • A. above B. against C. for
  • ■填空题
  • 1. We began our first lesson is         7:30         the morning. 
  • 2.Jim’s mother is always strict         him.
  • 3.I do my homework every day         two hours. 
  • 4.Again, he arrive         school very late.
  • 5.Now, Linda is sitting         the swimming pool. 
  • 6.There is a beautiful house         a big garden.
  • 7.The little girl is interested         this interesting book. 
  • 8.         lunch, I always have sandwiches and milk.


  • 【知识脉络】

  • ① in, on, at
  • 1.时间介词
  • ② before, after
  •   ① in, on, to
  • ② in front of, in the front of, behind
  • 2.地点介词    ③ across, through
  •   ④ on the tree, in the tree
  •                                         ⑤ 其他地点介词
  • 常用介词
  •                           3.表方式、方法、手段、材料等介词:by, in, with, through

  •                           4.表示交通方式的介词:by, in, on
  •                                              from
  •                                              like
  •                           5.常用的其他介词    for
  •                                              without
  •                                              of

  •           6.常见的介词短语搭配
  •           7.介词的用法
  •           8.不用介词的情况

  • 【课堂测试】
  • ■单选题
  • 1. What a nice day! We should go sightseeing         watching TV in the hotel.
  • A. because of B. instead of C. together with 
  • 2.-Your coat looks very nice. What's it made         ?
  • -Cotton, and it is made         Wuhan.
  • A. from, in B. of, in C. from, on 
  • 3.-When and where you born?
  • -I was born         October 1st, 1998         Suzhou.
  • A. on, on B. in, in C. on, in
  • 4.I really can't see anything. His head is         of my view.
  • A. on the way B. by the way C. in the way
  • 5.There will be many robots         people's homes         ten years.
  • A. in, / B. in, in C. in, after 
  • 6.-All the workers went home yesterday         Mr. White. Why?
  • -Because he was on duty.
  • A. except B. besides C. except for
  • 7.It's very kind         them to pick me up at the railway station and drive me home.
  • A. for B. to C. of
  • 8.A UFO landed         the Center Street.
  • A. at B. on C. in
  • 9.         the Spring Festival, the heavy snow stopped many people from         back home.
  • A. During, going B. In, go C. On, goes
  • 10.Think it over         you write the answer.
  • A. before B. after C. on
  • ■介词填空
  • 1.I like watching news         TV         the evening. 
  • 2.What do you do         the morning         October 1st? 
  • 3.We often have a class meeting         Monday afternoon. 
  • 4.Thanks a lot         helping me         my math.
  • 5.We have trousers         black, yellow and white.
  • 6.Do you like to play         your dog         weekends?
  • 7.There are some words         the card, "Best wishes         Teachers' Day!" 
  • 8.I watch TV         8:00         10:00.
  • 9.Jim gets         school         bus. 
  • 10.What         having a cup of tea?
  • 11.Please take these books         Tina. 
  • 12.Let's have some meat         noon.
  • 13.The birds are         the tree.
  • 14.There are many apples         the trees.
  • 15.There is a window         the wall and a map         the wall.
  • 16.I was born         1998.
  • 17.You can all me         13578903365. 
  • 18.This flower is different         that one. 
  • 19.What do you have         breakfast?
  • 20.I buy the clothes         a very low price. 
  • 21.All         my friends like him.
  • 22.We have sweaters         only 20 yuan. 
  • 23.It sounds         a good idea.
  • 24.What's the price         these trousers? 
  • 25.Look         the blackboard, please.
  • 26.My father is busy         his business every day. 
  • 27.Her mother works         a doctor in the hospital.
  • 28.The young man walked         the forest and came to a big river at last.
  • 29.I learned English well         the help of our teachers.
  • 30.         a terrible rainy night, many farmers’ houses were destroyed(破坏).
  • 【题型训练】
  • ■完形阅读
  • A篇
  • Do you have pen pal? If not, do you want to have one? Now let me tell you how to get a pen pal. There are usually three steps(步骤). The first is greeting. In this step, you and your new friend will say "hello" to each other. The second step is to talk. When talking with your new friend, it is always about your age, your family, your favorites or any other thing like that. The third step is leave-taking. In this step, you tell your new friend that you are happy to meet him\her. You can also say. "Do you want to be pen pal? "or" I hope we can be pen pals."
  • 1.This passage is about         .
  • A. how to learn a new language B. how to get to a hotel C. how to get a pen pal 
  • 2.There are         steps mentioned(普及)in the passage.
  • A. two B. three C. four 
  • 3.Which of the following is NOT a greeting?
  • A. Where are you going? B. Hello, my name is Jane. C. Nice to meet you! 
  • 4.You may talk about your father‘s favorite animals in the         step.
  • A. first B. second C. third
  • 5.What does "leave-taking" mean?
  • A. Meeting your pen pal B. Taking a walk with your pen pal. C. Saying goodbye to your pen pal.
  • B篇
  • In England the weather is changeable(多变的). it is a  1  subject of conversation(对话). "isn't it a nice day?" "Do you think it will rain?""I think it‘s going to snow." people often  2  a conversation  3  these words.
  • Many people think they can tell what the weather is going to be like, but they hardly ever agree with each other.
  •   4  may say, "Do you see  5  in the east? It‘s cloudy in the west. We are going to have the weather tomorrow."
  • People often  6  the weather they want. When a farmer needs water, he looks for something to tell him, "It's going to rain."He won't believe(相信)anything else. When friends have a picnic ,they  7  the weather is going to clear up(晴朗起来)very quickly that they sit eating their lunch while it rains. Almost everyone  8  what the weatherman will say. But he doesn't always  9  what we want, and sometimes he makes mistakes(犯错误). still he usually comes  10  to being correct(正确的)than anyone else.
  • 1.A.important B. common C. interesting
  • 2.A.stops B. start C. began
  • 3.A.in B. by C. with
  • 4.A.Another B.A man C. Other men
  • 5.A.it is cloudy B. is it cloud C. cloudy it is
  • 6.A.look for B. look up C. look at
  • 7.A.are sure B. sure C. is sure
  • 8.A.hears B. listens C. listens to
  • 9.A.say to us B. tell us to C. speak us
  • 10.A.close B. closer C. closest
  • ■看图写句
  • often, evening               like, best            in front of, there         water, bottle 
  •                                                                
  •                                                                
  •                                                                
  •                                                                


■语法填空

Do you know the way of 1.             (use) wind, power to make electricity? There are 2.             (much) advantages(优点)of using wind to make electricity.Here 3.             (be) some of them. First, it is very cheap 4.             (use) wind to make electricity. Second, it can make hydrogen gas(氨气). The most-important one-is that it won't pollute 5.             environment. 6.             the wind power can also be used again and again. But large wind farms might kill birds too, 7.             the birds always fly into the wind turbine(风力涡轮机). Scientists are 8.             /'lʊkɪŋ/ for ways to stop it.

Scientists said that by the middle of the 2lst century wind power could provide more than 70% 9.             the world's electricity. The wind really helps us 10.             lot.

  • Lesson Three 介词专题(解析版)
  • 【课前测试】
  • ■单选题
  • 1.【答案】A
  • 【解析】between...and...在……和……之间
  • 2.【答案】D
  • 【解析】at, in表示方位介词时,at+小地方,in+大地点;between, among都表示……之间,between指两者之间,among指三者及以上之间。
  • 3.【答案】B
  • 【解析】根据句意,没有你的帮助我不能完成我的工作。介词without表示“没有”。
  • 4.【答案】C
  • 【解析】本题考核词组thank you for doing sth.,注意介词for后用动词v-ing形式。
  • 5.【答案】C
  • 【解析】本题考核across, cross, through三者辨析。cross动词,表示表面穿过;across介词,表示表面穿过,through介词,表示内部穿过。题目中表示穿过丛林,是内部穿过。
  • 6.【答案】A
  • 【解析】本题考核across, cross, through三者辨析。cross动词,表示表面穿过;across介词,表示表面穿过,through介词,表示内部穿过。题中go之后用介词,且穿过街道是指表面穿过,用across。
  • 7.【答案】C
  • 【解析】本题考核across, cross, through三者辨析。cross动词,表示表面穿过;across介词,表示表面穿过,through介词,表示内部穿过。穿过forest森林,且指内部穿过,用介词through。
  • 8.【答案】C
  • 【解析】本题考核in front of和in the front of的区分,in front of表示在内部的前面(有包含关系),in the front of表示在外部的前面。本题中前后桌无包含关系。
  • 9.【答案】A
  • 【解析】考核短语意思,in a hurry匆忙,from now on从现在开始,just now刚才。
  • 10.【答案】B
  • 【解析】above在……上方(水平上方),against反对,违背……,for为了,暂同。本句的意思,她不得不卖了房子,即使它是违背她自己的意愿。
  • ■填空题
  • 1.【答案】at, in
  • 【解析】时刻用介词at,固定词组in the morning在早上。
  • 2.【答案】with
  • 【解析】固定词组搭配,be strict with sb.对某人是严格的,be strict in sth.对某事严格的。
  • 3.【答案】for
  • 【解析】for+一段时间,表示动词持续的时间长度。
  • 4.【答案】at
  • 【解析】arrive at+小地点(town及以下),arrive in+大地点(city及以上)
  • 5.【答案】by
  • 【解析】by作地点介词时,表示在……旁边
  • 6.【答案】with
  • 【解析】表示“有着”,有一栋有着大花园的漂亮房子。
  • 7.【答案】in
  • 【解析】固定词组be interested in 对……感兴趣的
  • 8.【答案】For
  • 【解析】for lunch用来吃午餐,一日三餐的表达 for breakfast/lunch/dinner
  • 【课堂测试】
  • ■单选题
  • 1.【答案】B
  • 【解析】because of 因为,instead of 而不是,together with 与……在一起。本句含义,我们应该观光而不是在旅馆里看电视。
  • 2.【答案】B
  • 【解析】be made of 由……制成(看得出原材料),be made from 由……制成(看不出原材料),be made in 在某地制作。本句意思,—你的外套看起来很好,它是由什么制成?—棉花,它是在武汉制成的。
  • 3.【答案】C
  • 【解析】on+具体某一天,October 1st, 1998是指具体一天;in+大地点。
  • 4.【答案】C
  • 【解析】in the way挡路,阻挡。句子表示,他的头挡住了我的风景。
  • 5.【答案】B
  • 【解析】十年后将会有很多机器人在人们的家里。in ten years十年后,in+一段时间,表示多久之后。
  • 6.【答案】A
  • 【解析】本题考核几个“除了”的词汇或词组。except除……之外(表示排除在整体之外),besides除……之外(表示包含在整体之内),except for是高中的词组,除……之外(做小的补充)。本句含义是,昨天除了瓦特先生所有的工人都回家了。所以瓦特先生是排除在外的。
  • 7.【答案】C
  • 【解析】考核句型it’s +adj.+of sb. +to do sth.,这句句型中用介词of,句子的形容词是用于形容人的性格而不是事情。本句中kind是友善的,指人的性格。注意与it’s +adj.+for sb. +to do sth.这个句型的差别。
  • 8.【答案】B
  • 【解析】在大街上,且land表示着陆在表面用介词on。
  • 9.【答案】A
  • 【解析】the Spring Festival是一段时间,用介词during,介词from+doing。
  • 10.【答案】A
  • 【解析】由句意可得,在你写答案之前认真思考。用介词before。
  • ■介词填空
  • 1.【答案】on,in
  • 【解析】固定词组on TV在电视上,in the evening在傍晚。
  • 2.【答案】on, of
  • 【解析】注意这个句子表示,在10月1日的早上,具体某一天故用介词on,而of表示所属关系。
  • on the morning of October 1st.
  • 3.【答案】on
  • 【解析】具体星期几的上下午晚上,均应用介词on。
  • 4.【答案】for, with
  • 【解析】考核固定词组搭配thanks a lot for doing sth.因做……而感谢,help sb. with sth.帮助某人做某事。
  • 5.【答案】in
  • 【解析】in+颜色,表示穿什么颜色的服装。
  • 6.【答案】with,at
  • 【解析】考核固定词组搭配play with sb.与……一起玩耍,at weekends在周末。
  • 7.【答案】in,for
  • 【解析】此句含义,在卡片里有一些话,祝教师节快乐。
  • 8.【答案】from...to...
  • 【解析】句子表示,我看电视从8点到10点。
  • 9.【答案】to,by
  • 【解析】get to school到达学校,by bus乘公交车。
  • 10.【答案】about
  • 【解析】what about……怎么样?
  • 11.【答案】to
  • 【解析】take sth. to sb.把……带给某人。
  • 12.【答案】at
  • 【解析】固定词组at noon在正午。
  • 13.【答案】in
  • 【解析】in the tree表示在树上(外来物),on the tree在树上(长在树上)。本题中bird是外来物,所以用介词in。
  • 14.【答案】on
  • 【解析】in the tree表示在树上(外来物),on the tree在树上(长在树上)。本题中apples是长在树上的。
  • 15.【答案】in,on
  • 【解析】on the wall表示在墙的表面,in the wall表示嵌在墙里面,穿墙而过。
  • 16.【答案】in
  • 【解析】in+年份,表示宽泛时间段。
  • 17.【答案】at
  • 【解析】at+电话号码或邮件地址
  • 18.【答案】from
  • 【解析】be different from与……不同
  • 19.【答案】for
  • 【解析】你早餐吃什么,用介词for
  • 20.【答案】at
  • 【解析】at a very low price在很低的价格。
  • 21.【答案】of
  • 【解析】all of my friends我所有的朋友
  • 22.【答案】for
  • 【解析】本句意思,我们的毛衣只要20元。
  • 23.【答案】like
  • 【解析】sound like听起来像
  • 24.【答案】of
  • 【解析】of表示“的”,本句含义,这些裤子多少钱?
  • 25.【答案】at
  • 【解析】look at看着,表示看的动作。
  • 26.【答案】with
  • 【解析】be busy with sth. 忙于某事
  • 27.【答案】as
  • 【解析】as+身份,在医院她妈妈作为一个医生工作。
  • 28.【答案】through
  • 【解析】through表示中间穿过,穿过森林用介词through。此句含义,这个年轻男人穿过森林,最终来到一条大河边。
  • 29.【答案】with
  • 【解析】with the help of...在……的帮助下
  • 30.【答案】on
  • 【解析】表示在具体的一天,无论是上下午晚上都用介词on。
  • 【题型训练】
  • ■完形阅读
  • A篇【答案】CBABC
  • B篇【答案】BBCA AACAB 
  • ■看图写句
  • 【答案】
  • 1.The boy often watches TV in the evening.
  • 2.I like history best.
  • 3.There is a car in front of the house.
  • 4.There is a bottle of water.

■语法填空

  • 【答案】
  • 1.using,  2.many,  3.are,  4.to use,  5.the,  6.And,  7.because,  8.looking,  9.of,  10.a



📄 已显示前 3 页内容完整资料请点击上方下载按钮

资料信息

学科英语
资料类型综合检测
上传时间2025/11/02
浏览次数9