中小学试卷免费下载网 · 试卷资源

语法02 冠词暑假衔接训练

初二(八年级)英语综合检测

初二(八年级)英语综合检测

语法02 冠词暑假衔接训练》详情

资料介绍

8年级英语上册学习资料

📄 文档预览(前 3 页)

💡 提示:此为 PDF/Word 转换的 HTML 预览,部分格式可能与原文档略有差异
瑾言教育资料库
  • Lesson Two 冠词专题
  • 【课前测试】
  • ■单选题
  • 1.There's         "u" and         "s" in the word "us".
  • A. a, an B. an, a C. a, a D. an, an 
  • 2.He has         egg and         hamburger.
  • A. an, an B. a, a C. an, a D. a, an
  • 3.I         at home.
  • A. have a lunch B. have the lunch C. have lunch D. has lunch
  • 4.Let's play         basketball.
  • A. a B. an C./ D.the
  • 5.Is this         elephant or         lion?
  • A. an, a B. a, an C. an, an D. a, a 
  • 6.He often has         egg and some milk for breakfast.
  • A. / B. a C. the D. an 
  • 7.-What's the trouble with Lingling?
  • -She does not go to         school and stay in         bed now.
  • A. a, / B. the, the C./, / D./, a 
  • 8.-Do you have         dictionary?
  • -No, but Lucy has         new dictionary on the bookshelf.
  • A. a,; the B. the, the C. the, a D. a, a 
  • 9.         earth is round.
  • A.A B. An C. The D./ 
  • 10.There is         "L" in the word "LUCK".
  • A.a B. the C. an D./
  • ■填空题  用a, an, the,/填空
  • 1.James enjoys playing not          violin but          piano.
  • 2.I often take          bus to school and my father goes to work by          bike. 
  • 3.She sometimes takes          walk with his grandfather.
  • 4.It is          useful book for us.
  • 5.She goes to          school at seven on weekdays. And she goes to          movies on weekends. 
  • 6.England is          European country while China is          Asian country.
  • 7.In          morning my grandparents do some exercise. At          night, they go to bed early. 
  • 8.My English teacher has          8-year-old girl called Mary.

  • 【知识脉络】
  • 辨析不定冠词a/an

  •      不定冠词 
  • 不定冠词的用法
  • 定冠词常用固定搭配
  • 1.特指的或上文提及的特定人或物,世界上独一无二的事物前;
  • 定冠词                   2.用于西洋乐器前;
  •                         3.“the+姓氏复数”表某某一家人,及“the+形容词”表一类人;
  • 定冠词的用法    4.含the的专有名词表达法;
  •                                5.用于方位名词或festival节日前;
  •                                6.用于比较级、最高级及序数词前;
  • 零冠词常用固定搭配

  • 1.专有名词前,如人名、地名、国名、季度、月份、星期等前;
  •                         2.三餐前、学科、语言、球类、棋类等名词前;
  • 零冠词的用法   3.“by+交通工具”结构;
  •    4.名词前有物主代词、指示代词、不定代词、疑问代词或所有格限定时;
  •                                5.在称呼或头衔前;

  •     1.a number of / the number of
  • 冠词的其他用法                       in bed /in the bed
  • 2.含冠词和不含冠词的词组区别    in hospital /in the hospital
  •                                                     in front of /in the front of

  • 【课堂测试】
  • ■单选题
  • 1.Tom can play         piano, but he can't play         chess.
  • A. the, the B. the, / C./, the D./, / 
  • 2.Lucy         at home and read         interesting book.
  • A. stay, an B. stayed, an C. stays, an D. stayed, a 
  • 3.-Did you go to         beach yesterday?
  • -No, I didn't. I stayed at home and played         chess with my father.
  • A. the, the B. a, the C. the, / D. /, the
  • 4.I hope you have         happy day today.
  • A. a B. an C. the D./ 
  • 5.         Whites are having dinner together.
  • A. A B. The C. An D. / 
  • 6.There is         orange and some pineapples in the basket.
  • A. the B./ C. a D. an 
  • 7.Lisa has         hat.         hat is very beautiful.
  • A. a, A B. an, A C. a, The D. an, / 
  • 8.I'm watching         movie. It is about         interesting love story.
  • A. a, an B. a, a C. the, the D./, an
  • 9.There is         house in the picture. There is         old woman near         house.
  • A. an, a, the B. a, an, the C. the , a, an D. a, the, an 
  • 10.He has already worked for         hour.
  • A. the B. an C. a D. / 
  • 11.Alice is fond of playing         piano.
  • A. the B. an C. a D. / 
  • 12.-Where is Jack?
  • -I think he is still in         bed, but he might just be in         sitting room.
  • A. /, / B. the, the C. the, / D. /, the 
  • 13.When do you have         breakfast every day?
  • A. a B. an C. the D. /
  • 14.I like watching         TV and listen to         radio.
  • A. the, the B./, / C. the, / D./, the
  • 15.My father is ill. He is still in         hospital. I’m going to         hospital to see him.
  • A. the, the B./, / C./, the D. the,/
  • 16.He prefers going by         sea to going in         train.
  • A. /, / B. /, the C. /, a D. the, a
  • 17.Alan is         European and Oliver is         American.
  • A. an, an B. a, an C. an, a D. a, a 
  • 18.         Yellow River is         second longest river in our country.
  • A. The, a B. An, an C. The, the D. /,/ 
  • 19.-Would you like to travel in         space?
  • -Yes, I’d love to go to         moon.
  • A. the, the B. the, / C. a, the D. /, a 
  • 20.We usually eat little for         breakfast but have         nice lunch.
  • A. /, / B. /, a C. the, / D. the, a
  • ■用 a、an、the、/ 填空
  • 1.-Do you like playing         football?
  • -Yes. But I have only         basketball. 
  • 2.Do you know         girl in         room?
  • 3.He is always ready to help         old and         young. 
  • 4.         Greens are traveling in         South China.
  • 5.Xiaomei saw         interesting film last night.         film was about         kind doctor.
  • 6.Mum, what shall we have for         dinner? 
  • 7.September 10th is         Teachers' Day.
  • 8.Mr Black arrived here on         Tuesday morning.
  • 9.There are four seasons in        year.        first season is spring. It is        best one of        four. 
  • 10.Some people have been to         moon, in         spaceship.
  • 11.         sun rises in         east and sets in         west. 
  • 12.Our office is on         fifth floor. How about yours?
  • 13.Bob and I are in         same grade but in         different classes. 
  • 14.Excuse me, is this         train for         Pairs?
  • 15.         dictionary is         useful book.
  • 【题型训练】
  • ■完形阅读
  • A篇
  • Paul is an office worker. He is often very tired after work. His wife(妻子), Helen doesn't have a job, so she stays at home to cook meals. Every day Paul can have his dinner when he gets home from work.
  • One day, Paul came home very late because he was very busy in the office. He was very hungry when he got home.
  • But he was not happy when he found his dinner was not ready. He was very angry(生气)with his wife. He said to her," I'm going out to eat in a restaurant.""Wait for five minutes, "said his wife."Why? Do you think that dinner will be ready in five minutes?" asked Paul.
  • "Of course not." she answered."But I can be ready to go with you in five minutes." 
  • 1.Paul works in         .
  • A. an office B. a restaurant C. a school 
  • 2.Helen stays at home because         .
  • A. she has no job B. she doesn't want to work C. she likes cooking 
  • 3.One day Paul came home very late because         .
  • A.he wanted to have dinner in restaurant    B.His wife didn't cook dinner   C.He had a lot of work to do
  • 4.Paul was         when he found his dinner was not ready.
  • A. happy B. unhappy C. hungry 
  • 5.Which of the following is TURE according to the passage?
  • A.Helen wants to go to the restaurant with her husband.
  • B.Helen can cook dinner in five minutes.
  • C.Helen doesn't love her husband.
  • B篇
  • It's a summer afternoon in the city of Xiamen. The weather is sunny and  1  .  2  are staying at home. Mr. Green is  3  a story book on the sofa. Mrs. Green is  4  .What is Bill doing? He's doing his homework  5  . bill's parents  6  in the living room now. Bill's sister, Mary, isn't  7  . She is swimming in the lake with her friends. They don't like hot weather,  8  they can do  9  to keep it away. The radio says it will be cool later on and they are all  10  to hear that. They hope they can enjoy themselves them.
  • 1.A.cold B. hot C. rainy D. cloudy
  • 2.A.Mr. Green B. Mrs. Green C. The Green D. The Greens
  • 3.A.reading B. looking C. seeing D. looking at
  • 4.A.doing some washing B. doing some washing clothes C. do a washing D. do many washing
  • 5.A.under the bed B. in his study C. on the table D. in the kitchen
  • 6.A.is watching TV B. watch TV C. watching TV D. are watching TV
  • 7.A.on B. in C. away D. at home
  • 8.A.and B. because C. but D. so
  • 9.A.something B. everything C. nothing D. anything
  • 10.A.sad B. sorry C. angry D. happy
  • ■看图写句
  •   lunch, at the moment       listen, sing           run, playground         art class, now
  •                                                                
  •                                                                
  •                                                                
  •                                                                



  • ■语法填空
  • John 1.            (usual) gets up at 6:40 in the morning. He does the morning exercises and then he
    2.         (run) home for a long shower. He has a big breakfast and drives his car to his office. And his work begins at 8:30 every mooring. This morning, John got up at 5:00. He didn't 3.        (do) his morning exercises or take his long shower. He had a very 4.            (quickly) breakfast'– just 5.            cup of milk. And he 6.           (leave) home at 7:30. Why was John in such a hurry? His car was broken,7.           
    he had to take a bus to work. He had to walk about two miles after he got off the bus. When he got to his office, his boss was waiting 8.            him: John looked up at 9.            clock, and he found it was half past nine!
  • You are late and you must be fined 100 dollars, "said the boss. John felt very sad because he tried his best
  • 10.           (get) here!

  • Lesson Two 冠词专题(解析版)
  • 【课前测试】
  • ■单选题
  • 1.【答案】A
  • 【解析】考核不定冠词a, an的用法。本题中字母u、s的音标分别为/ju:/、/es/,前一个为辅音音标开头,后一个为元音音标开头,故选A。
  • 2.【答案】C
  • 【解析】考核不定冠词a, an的用法。题中egg以元音音标/e/开头,hamburger以辅音音标/h/开头,故选C。
  • 3.【答案】C
  • 【解析】考核三餐前面不加冠词的用法。
  • 4.【答案】C
  • 【解析】考核零冠词的用法。在球类和棋类名词前不加冠词。
  • 5.【答案】A
  • 【解析】考核不定冠词a, an的用法。题中elephant以元音音标/e/开头,lion以辅音音标/l/开头,故选A。
  • 6.【答案】D
  • 【解析】考核不定冠词a, an的用法。题中egg以元音音标/e/开头,故用A。
  • 7.【答案】C
  • 【解析】本题考核固定词组中定冠词的用法。题中表示去上学用词组“go to school”零冠词,“in bed”表示卧床,此时也要用零冠词。注意区分in the bed与in bed。
  • 8.【答案】D
  • 【解析】考核不定冠词与定冠词用法区别。根据题意,句中的字典都不是特指,故都用不定冠词。
  • 9.【答案】C
  • 【解析】考核定冠词的用法。表世界上独一无二的东西时,要用定冠词。
  • 10.【答案】C
  • 【解析】考核不定冠词a, an的用法。题中L以元音音标/e/开头,故用C。
  • ■填空题  用a, an, the,/填空
  • 1.【答案】the, the
  • 【解析】本题考核定冠词the的用法。在西洋乐器前用定冠词。
  • 2.【答案】a, /
  • 【解析】本题考核冠词在交通工具的短语中的使用。take/ride/drive+冠词+交通工具,by+交通工具(零冠词)。
  • 3.【答案】a
  • 【解析】本题考核固定词组中定冠词的用法。固定词组take a walk表示散步。
  • 4.【答案】a
  • 【解析】考核不定冠词a, an的用法。题中useful以元音音标/ju:/开头,用冠词a。一定要注意是按首字母的发音而不是按是否是元音字母来区分的。
  • 5.【答案】/,the
  • 【解析】本题考核固定词组中冠词的用法。第一句go to school去上学,第二句go to the movies看电影。
  • 6.【答案】a, an
  • 【解析】考核不定冠词a, an的用法。European首字母发音/ju:/是辅音,用冠词a。Asian首字母发音/ei/,用冠词an。
  • 7.【答案】the, /
  • 【解析】本题考核固定词组中冠词的用法。in the morning在早上,at night在晚上。
  • 8.【答案】an
  • 【解析】考核不定冠词a, an的用法。注意数词8、11、18的首字母发音都是元音发音,都用不定冠词an,要特别注意。
  • 【课堂测试】
  • ■单选题
  • 1.【答案】B
  • 【解析】考核在西洋乐器前加定冠词the,在棋类和球类名词前用零冠词。
  • 2.【答案】B
  • 【解析】考核冠词及一般过去时。前半句的动词根据and之后的read可判断是用一般过去时,不可能是三单,故用stayed。而后半句book可数需要用不定冠词,且interesting是元音音素开头,故用an。
  • 3.【答案】C
  • 【解析】第一句考核固定词组go to the beach去海边,第二句考核在棋类名词前用零冠词。
  • 4.【答案】A
  • 【解析】考核不定冠词的运用。day是可数名词单词需用不定冠词,且happy是辅音音素开头,故用a。
  • 5.【答案】B
  • 【解析】考核“the+姓氏复数”表示……一家人的用法。the Whites表示瓦特一家人。
  • 6.【答案】D
  • 【解析】考核不定冠词的运用。此题中orange表示桔子,是可数名词且元音音素开头,故用an。
  • 7.【答案】C
  • 【解析】本题考核定冠词和不定冠词的区别。第一句中是泛指且第一次出现hat,应用不定冠词a。第二句中的hat是指上文的那顶hat,所以是特指用定冠词the。
  • 8.【答案】A
  • 【解析】第一句movie是可数名词用a,第二句中story是可数名词单数且interesting是元音音素开头用an。
  • 9.【答案】B
  • 【解析】本题考核定冠词和不定冠词的区别。第一空的房子是泛指,用不定冠词a;第二空的old man是泛指并因为首字母是元音音素,用不定冠词an;第三空的房子即是上文所指的house,特指则用定冠词the。
  • 10.【答案】B
  • 【解析】考核不定冠词的运用。此题中house表示房子,是可数名词且元音音素开头,故用an。
  • 11.【答案】A
  • 【解析】考核定冠词的运用。在西洋乐器前用定冠词the。
  • 12.【答案】D
  • 【解析】本题考核固定词组中冠词的用法。词组be in bed表示卧床,用零冠词;in the sitting room表示在起居室,用定冠词the。
  • 13.【答案】D
  • 【解析】本题考核在三餐前无冠词的用法。
  • 14.【答案】D
  • 【解析】本题考核固定词组中冠词的用法。看电视watch TV,无冠词;听收音机listen to the radio,用定冠词the。
  • 15.【答案】C
  • 【解析】本题区分有无定冠词的区别。词组in hospital住院(表状态),in the hospital在医院(表方位)。
  • 16.【答案】C
  • 【解析】本题考核固定词组中冠词的用法。表交通方式的词组“by+交通工具”,用零冠词;“in/on+冠词+交通工具”。
  • 17.【答案】B
  • 【解析】考核不定冠词的运用。European的首字母发音是辅音音素/ju:/,American首字母发音是元音音素/ə/;
  • 18.【答案】C
  • 【解析】考核定冠词的运用。第一空考核专有名词“the+形容词+普通名词”,第二空是最高级的句型必须用定冠词the。
  • 19.【答案】A
  • 【解析】考核定冠词的运用。世界上独一无二的事物,用定冠词the,在太空in the space,去月球go to the moon。
  • 20.【答案】B
  • 【解析】本题考核吃三餐用零冠词,固定搭配for breakfast/ lunch / dinner,而指具体某一餐并用形容词修饰的时候用不定冠词,a nice lunch。
  • ■用 a、an、the、/ 填空
  • 1.【答案】/,a
  • 【解析】本次考核在球类名词前冠词的运用。打球时用play+球类名词,此时是零冠词;具体球类名词单独使用时是可数名词,单数时用不定冠词修饰。
  • 2.【答案】the,the
  • 【解析】句子girl和room都是特指的名词,用定冠词the。
  • 3.【答案】the,the
  • 【解析】本题考核定冠词的运用。“the+形容词”表示某一类人,the old老年人,the young年轻人。
  • 4.【答案】The,/
  • 【解析】第一空考核定冠词的运用,“the+姓氏复数”表示某某一家人,第二空考核专有名词,地名前无冠词。
  • 5.【答案】an,The,a
  • 【解析】本题中第一、三空的名词都用不定冠词,是泛指的概念。第二空的film是特指上文提到过的电影,是特指的概念,用定冠词the。
  • 6.【答案】/
  • 【解析】考核不定冠词的运用。三餐前无冠词。
  • 7.【答案】/
  • 【解析】考核节日词组中不定冠词的运用。以Day表示的节日不用定冠词,用Festival表的节日用定冠词,注意对比。
  • 8.【答案】/
  • 【解析】考核不定冠词的运用。在表示季节、月份、星期的名词前无冠词。
  • 9.【答案】a,The,the
  • 【解析】第一空用不定冠词,泛指每一年,第二空、第三空分别是序数词及最高级前均用定冠词。
  • 10.【答案】the,a
  • 【解析】第一空用定冠词,the moon表示世界上独一无二的东西;第二空用不定冠词a,表示泛指一艘宇宙飞船。
  • 11.【答案】The,the,the
  • 【解析】考核定冠词的运用。在世界上独一无二的事物前,表方向的名词前,均用定冠词the。
  • 12.【答案】the
  • 【解析】考核定冠词的运用。在序数词前用定冠词。
  • 13.【答案】the,/
  • 【解析】第一空same这个形容词前必要搭配定冠词the,第二空后classes是复数名词即不用不定冠词,也非特指。
  • 14.【答案】the,/
  • 【解析】第一空用定冠词the表示特指的一辆火车,第二空中Pairs表国家、城市的专有名词前无冠词。
  • 15.【答案】A,a
  • 【解析】考核不定冠词的用法。都是泛指,且两个词的首字母发音都是辅音音素,故用a即可。
  • 【题型训练】
  • ■完形阅读
  • A篇【答案】AACBA
  • B篇【答案】BDAAB  DBCAD
  • ■看图写句
  • 【答案】
  • 1.He is having lunch in the dinning room at the moment.
  • 2.Listen! She is singing now.
  • 3.There are many people running on the playground.
  • 4.They are having an art class now.
  • ■语法填空
  • 【答案】
  • 1.usually  2.runs  3.do  4.quick  5.a  6.left  7.so  8.for  9.the  10.to get
📄 已显示前 3 页内容完整资料请点击上方下载按钮

资料信息

学科英语
资料类型综合检测
上传时间2025/11/02
浏览次数9